Skip to product information
1 of 4

URO Suspension Stabilizer Bar Link 31201603

URO Suspension Stabilizer Bar Link 31201603

Regular price $14.85
Regular price $17.85 Sale price $14.85
Sale Sold out

Shipping calculated at checkout.

12 in stock

Quantity

Shipping & returns

Shipping details

In-stock orders are processed within 48 hours; transit time is additional.

International orders include export processing and customs clearance. Duties, taxes and brokerage are extra; final freight charges may change after remeasurement.

Read the shipping policy

Returns

Need help with a return? Request authorization within 30 days of delivery for eligible unused, uninstalled items. See details for exclusions and applicable fees.

Read the full return policy
Return details & how to start

Request return authorization (RMA) within 30 days of delivery for eligible items. Keep items unused and uninstalled, with original packaging and accessories. Electronics, liquids, special orders and other categories are excluded.

Email sales@frsport.com with RETURN and your order number in the subject to request an RMA. Please wait for return authorization before sending your item back.

Wrong part/size or change of mind: a 20% return processing fee applies, plus applicable shipping costs.

Original shipping is non-refundable. For orders shipped free, the actual outbound shipping cost is deducted from the refund. Return shipping is prepaid by the customer.

After payment capture, cancellations and refunds generally incur a 5% processing fee, except for our error, confirmed defects or confirmed carrier loss. The 5% and 20% fees do not stack; only the greater applicable fee applies. Store credit waives the 5% fee, but applicable return fees remain.

Missing, incorrect or transit-damaged items: report within 3 business days of receipt with photos of the product and packaging.

For defective items, contact us for help with the manufacturer's warranty process. The manufacturer decides the claim.

Specifications

Product details shared across all variants.

Product type
Suspension Stabilizer Bar Link
Category
Sway Bars
Item condition
New
Shipping weight
0.8 lb
Barcode
847603028563

Billable shipping weight; may include dimensional weight.

Suspension Stabilizer Bar Link. (31201603) by URO

  • Guaranteed fitment
  • Replacement of worn factory stabilizer bar link restores agile vehicle handling and quiet clunk-free ride
  • OE geometry for proper anti-roll bar function and directional stability
  • High-quality materials and corrosion-resistant coatings for maximum durability
  • 24 Month Unlimited Mileage Warranty

24 Month Unlimited Mileage Warranty



Vehicle Fitments:

Year Make Model Submodel
2001 - 2004 Volvo S60 2.0T
2004 - 2009 Volvo S60 2.5T
2004 - 2005 Volvo S60 2.5T AWD, 2.4
2002 - 2003 Volvo S60 AWD
2001 - 2003 Volvo S60 Base, 2.4T
2004 - 2007 Volvo S60 R
2001 - 2009 Volvo S60 T5
2007 - 2008 Volvo S60 T5 Kinetic, T5 Inspiration
2006 Volvo S60 T5 Sport
2004 - 2006 Volvo S80 2.5T AWD, 2.5T
1999 - 2004 Volvo S80 2.9
1999 - 2006 Volvo S80 T6
2002 Volvo S80 T6 Anniversary
2000 - 2001 Volvo S80 T6 Executive
2005 Volvo S80 T6 Premier
2004 - 2007 Volvo V70 2.4, 2.5T, R
2004 Volvo V70 2.5T AWD
2002 - 2003 Volvo V70 AWD
2001 - 2003 Volvo V70 Base, 2.4T
2001 - 2005 Volvo V70 T5
2001 - 2002 Volvo V70 X/C
2004 - 2007 Volvo XC70 Base, 2.5T
2006 Volvo XC70 Ocean Race
2003 Volvo XC70 X/C
2004 - 2007 Volvo XC90 2.5T
2007 - 2014 Volvo XC90 3.2
2009 - 2014 Volvo XC90 3.2 R-Design
2008 Volvo XC90 3.2 Sport
2003 - 2012 Volvo XC90 Base
2011 - 2014 Volvo XC90 Luxury
2010 - 2014 Volvo XC90 R-Design
2003 - 2006 Volvo XC90 T6
2005 Volvo XC90 T6 Premier
2013 Volvo XC90 T6 R-Design
2005 - 2011 Volvo XC90 V8
2006 Volvo XC90 V8 Ocean Race, V8 Premier
2009 Volvo XC90 V8 R-Design
2007 - 2008 Volvo XC90 V8 Sport
View full details

Part cross-reference

Interchange / Cross-Reference Numbers

Use these manufacturer cross-reference numbers to help identify comparable parts.

Manufacturer part numbers that cross-reference URO Suspension Stabilizer Bar Link 31201603
Manufacturer Part Number
BECK ARNLEY 101-4938
CORTECO 49399472
Delphi TC2096
DORMAN 523-115
FEBI 19664
KARLYN 12-496
LEMFOERDER 26793 01
MEVOTECH GK80425
MEVOTECH MK80425
SAAB 32101639
VEMO V95-0100
VOLVO 30647920
VOLVO 30714678
VOLVO 31201603
VOLVO 8672446

Interchange numbers are provided for cross-reference and identification. They do not confirm vehicle fitment; use Verify Fitment before ordering.

Vehicle fitment