Skip to product information
1 of 4

URO Suspension Stabilizer Bar Link 30714686

URO Suspension Stabilizer Bar Link 30714686

Regular price $14.53
Regular price $17.53 Sale price $14.53
Sale Sold out

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Low stock: 1 left

Quantity

Shipping & returns

Shipping details

In-stock orders are processed within 48 hours; transit time is additional.

International orders include export processing and customs clearance. Duties, taxes and brokerage are extra; final freight charges may change after remeasurement.

Read the shipping policy

Returns

Need help with a return? Request authorization within 30 days of delivery for eligible unused, uninstalled items. See details for exclusions and applicable fees.

Read the full return policy
Return details & how to start

Request return authorization (RMA) within 30 days of delivery for eligible items. Keep items unused and uninstalled, with original packaging and accessories. Electronics, liquids, special orders and other categories are excluded.

Email sales@frsport.com with RETURN and your order number in the subject to request an RMA. Please wait for return authorization before sending your item back.

Wrong part/size or change of mind: a 20% return processing fee applies, plus applicable shipping costs.

Original shipping is non-refundable. For orders shipped free, the actual outbound shipping cost is deducted from the refund. Return shipping is prepaid by the customer.

After payment capture, cancellations and refunds generally incur a 5% processing fee, except for our error, confirmed defects or confirmed carrier loss. The 5% and 20% fees do not stack; only the greater applicable fee applies. Store credit waives the 5% fee, but applicable return fees remain.

Missing, incorrect or transit-damaged items: report within 3 business days of receipt with photos of the product and packaging.

For defective items, contact us for help with the manufacturer's warranty process. The manufacturer decides the claim.

Specifications

Product details shared across all variants.

Product type
Suspension Stabilizer Bar Link
Category
Sway Bars
Item condition
New
Shipping weight
1.0 lb
Barcode
847603022646

Billable shipping weight; may include dimensional weight.

Suspension Stabilizer Bar Link. (30714686) by URO

  • Guaranteed fitment
  • Replacement of worn factory stabilizer bar link restores agile vehicle handling and quiet clunk-free ride
  • OE geometry for proper anti-roll bar function and directional stability
  • High-quality materials and corrosion-resistant coatings for maximum durability
  • 24 Month Unlimited Mileage Warranty

24 Month Unlimited Mileage Warranty



Vehicle Fitments:

Year Make Model Submodel
1997 Volvo 850 AWD, T-5
1994 - 1997 Volvo 850 Base
1993 - 1997 Volvo 850 GLT
1996 - 1997 Volvo 850 R
1995 Volvo 850 T-5R
1994 - 1996 Volvo 850 Turbo
1998 - 2004 Volvo C70 Base
1999 - 2000 Volvo S70 AWD
2000 Volvo S70 GLT SE, 2.4T
1998 - 2000 Volvo S70 T5, Base, GLT
2000 Volvo V70 2.4T SE, GLT SE, 2.4T, X/C AWD SE
1998 - 1999 Volvo V70 AWD
1998 - 2000 Volvo V70 Base, X/C AWD, T5, GLT
1998 Volvo V70 R
1999 - 2000 Volvo V70 R AWD
View full details

Part cross-reference

Interchange / Cross-Reference Numbers

Use these manufacturer cross-reference numbers to help identify comparable parts.

Manufacturer part numbers that cross-reference URO Suspension Stabilizer Bar Link 30714686
Manufacturer Part Number
BECK ARNLEY 101-4690
CORTECO 49400347
Delphi TC961
DORMAN 523-137
DORMAN SL45005
DORMAN SL45005XL
FEBI 14300
KARLYN 12-850
LEMFOERDER 2167802
MEVOTECH GS10828
MEVOTECH MS10828
MOOG K80983
Raybestos Brakes 545-1281
SAAB 32311988
VEMO V95-0025
VOLVO 1387860
VOLVO 30647995
VOLVO 30714686
VOLVO 31212730
VOLVO 8626031
VOLVO 8628703
VOLVO 8628726
VOLVO 9140767
VOLVO 9492804

Interchange numbers are provided for cross-reference and identification. They do not confirm vehicle fitment; use Verify Fitment before ordering.

Vehicle fitment