Skip to product information
1 of 4

URO Suspension Control Arm 30635230

URO Suspension Control Arm 30635230

Regular price $90.84
Regular price $91.69 Sale price $90.84
Sale Sold out

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Low stock: 9 left

Quantity

Shipping & returns

Shipping details

In-stock orders are processed within 48 hours; transit time is additional.

International orders include export processing and customs clearance. Duties, taxes and brokerage are extra; final freight charges may change after remeasurement.

Read the shipping policy

Returns

Need help with a return? Request authorization within 30 days of delivery for eligible unused, uninstalled items. See details for exclusions and applicable fees.

Read the full return policy
Return details & how to start

Request return authorization (RMA) within 30 days of delivery for eligible items. Keep items unused and uninstalled, with original packaging and accessories. Electronics, liquids, special orders and other categories are excluded.

Email sales@frsport.com with RETURN and your order number in the subject to request an RMA. Please wait for return authorization before sending your item back.

Wrong part/size or change of mind: a 20% return processing fee applies, plus applicable shipping costs.

Original shipping is non-refundable. For orders shipped free, the actual outbound shipping cost is deducted from the refund. Return shipping is prepaid by the customer.

After payment capture, cancellations and refunds generally incur a 5% processing fee, except for our error, confirmed defects or confirmed carrier loss. The 5% and 20% fees do not stack; only the greater applicable fee applies. Store credit waives the 5% fee, but applicable return fees remain.

Missing, incorrect or transit-damaged items: report within 3 business days of receipt with photos of the product and packaging.

For defective items, contact us for help with the manufacturer's warranty process. The manufacturer decides the claim.

Specifications

Product details shared across all variants.

Product type
Suspension Control Arm
Category
Control Arms
Item condition
New
Shipping weight
5.7 lb
Barcode
826732515403

Billable shipping weight; may include dimensional weight.

Suspension component that connects and provides pivotal movement of the Steering Knuckle to he vehicle. (30635230) by URO

  • 24 Month Unlimited Mileage Warranty
  • Guaranteed fitment
  • Restores proper suspension handling and braking stability
  • High-strength alloy metal construction for maximum durability
  • Manufactured to OE control arm geometry for correct wheel alignment and directional control
  • Heat and ozone-resistant boot material protects ball joints (where applicable) from dust and water

24 Month Unlimited Mileage Warranty



Vehicle Fitments:

Year Make Model Submodel
2001 - 2004 Volvo S60 2.0T
2001 - 2003 Volvo S60 2.4T, Base
2004 - 2005 Volvo S60 2.5T AWD, 2.4
2002 - 2003 Volvo S60 AWD
2004 - 2007 Volvo S60 R, 2.5T
2001 - 2007 Volvo S60 T5
2007 Volvo S60 T5 Kinetic, T5 Inspiration
2006 Volvo S60 T5 Sport
2004 Volvo V70 2.5T AWD
2004 - 2007 Volvo V70 2.5T, 2.4, R
2002 - 2003 Volvo V70 AWD
2001 - 2003 Volvo V70 Base, 2.4T
2001 - 2005 Volvo V70 T5
2001 - 2002 Volvo V70 X/C
View full details

Part cross-reference

Interchange / Cross-Reference Numbers

Use these manufacturer cross-reference numbers to help identify comparable parts.

Manufacturer part numbers that cross-reference URO Suspension Control Arm 30635230
Manufacturer Part Number
BECK ARNLEY 102-6045
DORMAN 520-550
DORMAN CA45153
DORMAN CA45153PR
KARLYN 12-5230
KARLYN 12165/94
LEMFOERDER 34976 01
MOOG RK620367
MOOG RK640367
Raybestos Brakes 507-1423
SAAB 32311865
VOLVO 30635230
VOLVO 31387924
VOLVO 8623958
VOLVO 8649544

Interchange numbers are provided for cross-reference and identification. They do not confirm vehicle fitment; use Verify Fitment before ordering.

Vehicle fitment