Skip to product information
1 of 1

URO Suspension Control Arm 30635227

URO Suspension Control Arm 30635227

Regular price $63.97
Regular price Sale price $63.97
Sale Sold out

Out of stock

Quantity

Need this part?

This item is currently unavailable. Ask us about availability or help finding a suitable replacement.

Ask about availability or fitment

Year, make, model and engine help us check fitment.

We'll reply to your inquiry by email. This is not an automatic restock alert.

Available cross-references

Fitment is not confirmed. These parts share manufacturer cross-reference numbers; check your vehicle and specifications on the part's page before ordering.

Shipping & returns

This selection is unavailable. Ask us to confirm availability and timing.

Shipping details

In-stock orders are processed within 48 hours; transit time is additional.

International orders include export processing and customs clearance. Duties, taxes and brokerage are extra; final freight charges may change after remeasurement.

Read the shipping policy

Returns

Need help with a return? Request authorization within 30 days of delivery for eligible unused, uninstalled items. See details for exclusions and applicable fees.

Read the full return policy
Return details & how to start

Request return authorization (RMA) within 30 days of delivery for eligible items. Keep items unused and uninstalled, with original packaging and accessories. Electronics, liquids, special orders and other categories are excluded.

Email sales@frsport.com with RETURN and your order number in the subject to request an RMA. Please wait for return authorization before sending your item back.

Wrong part/size or change of mind: a 20% return processing fee applies, plus applicable shipping costs.

Original shipping is non-refundable. For orders shipped free, the actual outbound shipping cost is deducted from the refund. Return shipping is prepaid by the customer.

After payment capture, cancellations and refunds generally incur a 5% processing fee, except for our error, confirmed defects or confirmed carrier loss. The 5% and 20% fees do not stack; only the greater applicable fee applies. Store credit waives the 5% fee, but applicable return fees remain.

Missing, incorrect or transit-damaged items: report within 3 business days of receipt with photos of the product and packaging.

For defective items, contact us for help with the manufacturer's warranty process. The manufacturer decides the claim.

Specifications

Product details shared across all variants.

Product type
Suspension Control Arm
Category
Control Arms
Item condition
New
Shipping weight
5.1 lb
Barcode
847603022714

Billable shipping weight; may include dimensional weight.

Suspension component that connects and provides pivotal movement of the Steering Knuckle to he vehicle. (30635227) by URO

  • 24 Month Unlimited Mileage Warranty
  • Guaranteed fitment
  • Restores proper suspension handling and braking stability
  • High-strength alloy metal construction for maximum durability
  • Manufactured to OE control arm geometry for correct wheel alignment and directional control
  • Heat and ozone-resistant boot material protects ball joints (where applicable) from dust and water

24 Month Unlimited Mileage Warranty



Vehicle Fitments:

Year Make Model Submodel
2004 - 2006 Volvo S80 2.5T, 2.5T AWD
1999 - 2004 Volvo S80 2.9
1999 - 2006 Volvo S80 T6
2002 Volvo S80 T6 Anniversary
2000 - 2001 Volvo S80 T6 Executive
2005 Volvo S80 T6 Premier
View full details

Part cross-reference

Interchange / Cross-Reference Numbers

Use these manufacturer cross-reference numbers to help identify comparable parts.

Manufacturer part numbers that cross-reference URO Suspension Control Arm 30635227
Manufacturer Part Number
BECK ARNLEY 102-6046
Dorman - OE Solutions 520-945
KARLYN 12-5227
KARLYN 12154/98
SAAB 32311890
VOLVO 30635227
VOLVO 31387921
VOLVO 8623955
VOLVO 8649541
VOLVO 9492105

Interchange numbers are provided for cross-reference and identification. They do not confirm vehicle fitment; use Verify Fitment before ordering.

Vehicle fitment